Time/Result | # | Date | Away | Home | Location | Officials | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sexsmith Arena | ||||||||
Final |
1001 | Sep. 8, 2023 @ 6:30 PM | Fort St. John Huskies FSJ | Sundown Oilfield Sexsmith Vipers SS | Sexsmith Arena |
EX |
||
Tumbler Ridge Arena | ||||||||
- | 1005 | Sep. 9, 2023 @ 8:00 PM | Fort St. John Huskies FSJ | Dawson Creek Kodiaks DC | Tumbler Ridge Arena |
EX |
||
Tumbler Ridge Arena | ||||||||
- | 1007 | Sep. 10, 2023 @ 2:00 PM | Fort St. John Huskies FSJ | Dawson Creek Kodiaks DC | Tumbler Ridge Arena |
EX |
||
Final |
1 | Sep. 15, 2023 @ 8:00 PM | Fort St. John Huskies FSJ | Dawson Creek Kodiaks DC | Memorial Arena |
• Justin Kristoff • Derek Nernberg • Scott Morgan • James Rutledge • Lesley Wagar • Cyril Mills |
RS |
|
Final |
5 | Sep. 16, 2023 @ 8:00 PM | Fort St. John Huskies FSJ | Sundown Oilfield Sexsmith Vipers SS | Sexsmith Arena |
• Brad Shura • Scott Roeslter • Tom West • Tim Wiebe |
RS |
|
Fairview Arena | ||||||||
Final |
10 | Sep. 22, 2023 @ 8:00 PM | Fort St. John Huskies FSJ | Fairview Flyers FF | Fairview Arena |
• Brad Shura • Greg McClarty • Fraser Berg • Adrian Gaudet • David Andrewski • Chris Laue |
RS |
|
Final |
19 | Sep. 29, 2023 @ 8:00 PM | Fort St. John Huskies FSJ | Beaverlodge Blades BL | Beaverlodge Arena |
• Brad Shura • Brandon Sperling • Fraser Berg • Brian Gillis |
RS |
|
Final /OT |
30 | Oct. 7, 2023 @ 7:00 PM | County Of Grande Prairie Wheat Kings GP | Fort St. John Huskies FSJ | North Peace Arena |
• Scott Morgan • Marty Tingstaad • Tracy Travis • Jerry Bueckert |
RS |
|
Final |
32 | Oct. 8, 2023 @ 1:00 PM | La Crete Lumber Barons LC | Fort St. John Huskies FSJ | North Peace Arena |
• Derek Nernberg • Scott Morgan • Jerry Bueckert • James Rutledge |
RS |
|
Final |
35 | Oct. 13, 2023 @ 8:00 PM | North Peace Navigators NAVS | Fort St. John Huskies FSJ | North Peace Arena |
RS |
||
Final |
39 | Oct. 14, 2023 @ 8:00 PM | Sundown Oilfield Sexsmith Vipers SS | Fort St. John Huskies FSJ | North Peace Arena |
• Brett McLean • Kevin Lindsay • Jerry Bueckert • Scott Morgan |
RS |
|
Final |
44 | Oct. 20, 2023 @ 8:00 PM | Beaverlodge Blades BL | Fort St. John Huskies FSJ | North Peace Arena |
• Brett McLean • Kevin Lindsay • Jerry Bueckert • Brian Hromadnik |
RS |
|
Final |
45 | Oct. 21, 2023 @ 8:00 PM | Fort St. John Huskies FSJ | Dawson Creek Kodiaks DC | Memorial Arena |
• Derek Nernberg • Scott Morgan • Brian Hromadnik • Jerry Bueckert • Lesley Wagar • Justin Kristoff |
RS |
|
Final |
48 | Oct. 25, 2023 @ 8:00 PM | Fort St. John Huskies FSJ | Sundown Oilfield Sexsmith Vipers SS | Sexsmith Arena |
• Keegan Johnson • Cameron Halter • Fraser Berg • Brian Gillis • Curt Marchesi • Curt Marchesi |
RS |
|
Final |
52 | Oct. 28, 2023 @ 7:00 PM | Fort St. John Huskies FSJ | La Crete Lumber Barons LC | Northern Lights Recreation Centre |
• Philip Krahn • Tim Driedger • Joey Derksen • Ron Wiebe • Hannah Friesen • Brielle Friesen |
RS |
|
Final |
55 | Oct. 29, 2023 @ 1:30 PM | Fort St. John Huskies FSJ | La Crete Lumber Barons LC | Northern Lights Recreation Centre |
• Philip Krahn • Collin Derksen • Dave Schellenberg • Tim Driedger • Hannah Friesen • Kate Janzen |
RS |
|
Final |
60 | Nov. 3, 2023 @ 8:00 PM | Dawson Creek Kodiaks DC | Fort St. John Huskies FSJ | North Peace Arena |
• Kevin Lindsay • Brett McLean • Tracy Travis • Jerry Bueckert |
RS |
|
Final |
62 | Nov. 4, 2023 @ 8:00 PM | Fairview Flyers FF | Fort St. John Huskies FSJ | North Peace Arena |
• Scott Morgan • Tracy Travis • Chris Gallant • Alexander Travis • Suzanne Lawson • Roger Unruh |
RS |
|
Final /SO |
65 | Nov. 8, 2023 @ 8:00 PM | Dawson Creek Kodiaks DC | Fort St. John Huskies FSJ | North Peace Arena |
• Derek Nernberg • Tracy Travis • Scott Morgan • Jerry Bueckert |
RS |
|
Final |
67 | Nov. 10, 2023 @ 8:00 PM | Sundown Oilfield Sexsmith Vipers SS | Fort St. John Huskies FSJ | North Peace Arena |
• Kevin Lindsay • Brett McLean • Scott Morgan • Tracy Travis • Suzanne Lawson • Roger Unruh |
RS |
|
Final /OT |
71 | Nov. 12, 2023 @ 2:00 PM | Fort St. John Huskies FSJ | County Of Grande Prairie Wheat Kings GP | Crosslink County Sportsplex |
• Scott Roeslter • Brad Shura • Kale Salacki • Darryl Smith • Nicole Belanger |
RS |
|
Final |
75 | Nov. 17, 2023 @ 8:00 PM | Fort St. John Huskies FSJ | Beaverlodge Blades BL | Beaverlodge Arena |
RS |
||
Final |
76 | Nov. 18, 2023 @ 8:00 PM | La Crete Lumber Barons LC | Fort St. John Huskies FSJ | North Peace Arena |
• Kevin Lindsay • Scott Morgan • Tracy Travis • Jerry Bueckert • Suzanne Lawson • Roger Unruh |
RS |
|
Final |
88 | Dec. 1, 2023 @ 8:00 PM | County Of Grande Prairie Wheat Kings GP | Fort St. John Huskies FSJ | North Peace Arena |
• Brett McLean • Kevin Lindsay • Scott Morgan • Jerry Bueckert |
RS |
|
Final |
92 | Dec. 2, 2023 @ 8:00 PM | Fort St. John Huskies FSJ | Fairview Flyers FF | Fairview Arena |
• Levi Lavoie • Jordie Reuker • Karla McLeod • Mike Kramer |
RS |
|
Final |
97 | Dec. 8, 2023 @ 8:00 PM | Fort St. John Huskies FSJ | Beaverlodge Blades BL | Beaverlodge Arena |
• Marty Tingstaad • Cameron Halter • Cory Peters • Kale Salacki • Michelle Huey • Quinn Antonio |
RS |
|
Final |
99 | Dec. 9, 2023 @ 7:00 PM | Fort St. John Huskies FSJ | Sundown Oilfield Sexsmith Vipers SS | Sexsmith Arena |
• Justin Gaucher • Kyle Fedoruk • Fraser Berg • Ron Wiebe • Sherene Hawkes • Curt Marchesi |
RS |
|
Final /SO |
106 | Dec. 16, 2023 @ 8:00 PM | Fort St. John Huskies FSJ | North Peace Navigators NAVS | Baytex Energy Centre |
• Levi Lavoie • Jeff Covey • Troy Kish • Deric Muenier • Ray Lavoie • Rene Mussio |
RS |
|
Final |
109 | Dec. 17, 2023 @ 3:00 PM | Fort St. John Huskies FSJ | North Peace Navigators NAVS | Baytex Energy Centre |
• Kerry Rudneski • Landon Noskey • Bill Sheets • Steven Mazurik • Mehgan Currie • Verna Isaac |
RS |
|
Final |
113 | Dec. 20, 2023 @ 8:00 PM | Fort St. John Huskies FSJ | Fairview Flyers FF | Fairview Arena |
• Craig London • David Andrewski • Mike Kramer |
RS |
|
Final |
118 | Dec. 29, 2023 @ 8:00 PM | Sundown Oilfield Sexsmith Vipers SS | Fort St. John Huskies FSJ | North Peace Arena |
• Scott Morgan • Cory Peters • Cameron Halter • Darryl Smith |
RS |
|
Final /OT |
119 | Dec. 30, 2023 @ 8:00 PM | La Crete Lumber Barons LC | Fort St. John Huskies FSJ | North Peace Arena |
• Brad Shura • Craig London • Scott Morgan • Brian Hromadnik |
RS |
|
Final |
124 | Jan. 5, 2024 @ 8:00 PM | Beaverlodge Blades BL | Fort St. John Huskies FSJ | North Peace Arena |
• Brett McLean • Kevin Lindsay • Scott Morgan • Jerry Bueckert • Suzanne Lawson • Roger Unruh |
RS |
|
Final |
126 | Jan. 6, 2024 @ 8:00 PM | Fairview Flyers FF | Fort St. John Huskies FSJ | North Peace Arena |
• Kevin Lindsay • Scott Morgan |
RS |
|
Final |
131 | Jan. 12, 2024 @ 8:00 PM | Fort St. John Huskies FSJ | North Peace Navigators NAVS | Baytex Energy Centre |
• Bill Sheets • Kerry Rudneski • Troy Kish • John White |
RS |
|
Final |
133 | Jan. 13, 2024 @ 7:00 PM | Fort St. John Huskies FSJ | La Crete Lumber Barons LC | Northern Lights Recreation Centre |
• Collin Derksen • Dave Schellenberg • Ron Wiebe • Brandt Dollekam • Ethan Friesen • Brielle Friesen |
RS |
|
Final /OT |
138 | Jan. 17, 2024 @ 8:00 PM | Fort St. John Huskies FSJ | Dawson Creek Kodiaks DC | Memorial Arena |
• Craig London • Brad Shura • Tom West • Darryl Smith • Lesley Wagar • Cyril Mills |
RS |
|
Final |
140 | Jan. 19, 2024 @ 8:00 PM | Dawson Creek Kodiaks DC | Fort St. John Huskies FSJ | North Peace Arena |
• Kevin Lindsay • Brett McLean • Tracy Travis • Jerry Bueckert |
RS |
|
Final |
145 | Jan. 20, 2024 @ 8:00 PM | Fort St. John Huskies FSJ | County Of Grande Prairie Wheat Kings GP | Crosslink County Sportsplex |
• Craig London • George Hart • Tom West • Tom West • Kennedy London • Ray Mildenberger |
RS |
|
Final |
149 | Jan. 26, 2024 @ 8:00 PM | Beaverlodge Blades BL | Fort St. John Huskies FSJ | North Peace Arena |
• Brett McLean • Kevin Lindsay • Jerry Bueckert • Scott Morgan |
RS |
|
Final |
152 | Jan. 27, 2024 @ 8:00 PM | North Peace Navigators NAVS | Fort St. John Huskies FSJ | North Peace Arena |
• Kevin Lindsay • Brett Mclean • Jerry Bueckert • Tracy Travis |
RS |
|
Final |
156 | Feb. 2, 2024 @ 8:00 PM | Fairview Flyers FF | Fort St. John Huskies FSJ | North Peace Arena |
• Brett McLean • Kevin Lindsay • Jerry Bueckert • Alexander Travis |
RS |
|
Final /OT |
159 | Feb. 3, 2024 @ 8:00 PM | Fort St. John Huskies FSJ | County Of Grande Prairie Wheat Kings GP | Crosslink County Sportsplex |
• Brandon Sperling • Justin Gaucher • Brett Friesen • Dylan Friesen • Kennedy London • Taber Last |
RS |
|
Final |
163 | Feb. 9, 2024 @ 8:00 PM | County Of Grande Prairie Wheat Kings GP | Fort St. John Huskies FSJ | North Peace Arena |
RS |
||
Final |
166 | Feb. 10, 2024 @ 8:00 PM | North Peace Navigators NAVS | Fort St. John Huskies FSJ | North Peace Arena |
• Tracy Travis • Derek Nernberg • Alexander Travis • Jerry Bueckert |
RS |
|
Game 1 of 7 | ||||||||
Final |
700 | Mar. 1, 2024 @ 8:00 PM | North Peace Navigators NAVS | Fort St. John Huskies FSJ | North Peace Arena |
• Brett McLean • Kevin Lindsay • Tracy Travis • Jerry Bueckert • Roger Unruh |
PO |
|
Game 2 of 7 | ||||||||
Final |
701 | Mar. 2, 2024 @ 8:00 PM | North Peace Navigators NAVS | Fort St. John Huskies FSJ | North Peace Arena |
• Derek Nernberg • Brad Shura • Brian Hromadnik • Tracy Travis • Roger Unruh |
PO |
|
Game 3 of 7 | ||||||||
Final |
702 | Mar. 4, 2024 @ 8:00 PM | Fort St. John Huskies FSJ | North Peace Navigators NAVS | Baytex Energy Centre |
• Landon Noskey • Levi Lavoie • Steven Mazurik • Jordie Reuker • Ray Lavoie |
PO |
|
Game 4 of 7 | ||||||||
Final |
703 | Mar. 6, 2024 @ 8:00 PM | Fort St. John Huskies FSJ | North Peace Navigators NAVS | Baytex Energy Centre |
• Greg McClarty • Brad Shura • Darryl Smith • Brett Friesen • Ray Lavoie |
PO |
|
Game 5 of 7 | ||||||||
Final |
704 | Mar. 8, 2024 @ 8:00 PM | North Peace Navigators NAVS | Fort St. John Huskies FSJ | North Peace Arena |
• Marty Tingstaad • Derek Nernberg • Tracy Travis • Kale Salacki |
PO |
|
Game 6 of 7 If Necessary | ||||||||
Final |
705 | Mar. 10, 2024 @ 3:00 PM | Fort St. John Huskies FSJ | North Peace Navigators NAVS | Baytex Energy Centre |
• Levi Lavoie • Kevin Lindsay • Tracy Travis • Damon Derksen • Ray Lavoie |
PO |
|
Game 1 of 7 | ||||||||
Final |
800 | Mar. 15, 2024 @ 8:00 PM | La Crete Lumber Barons LC | Fort St. John Huskies FSJ | North Peace Arena |
PO |
||
Game 2 of 7 | ||||||||
Final |
801 | Mar. 16, 2024 @ 8:00 PM | La Crete Lumber Barons LC | Fort St. John Huskies FSJ | North Peace Arena |
• Derek Nernberg • Craig London • Tom West • Darryl Smith |
PO |
|
Game 3 of 7 | ||||||||
Final |
802 | Mar. 17, 2024 @ 2:00 PM | La Crete Lumber Barons LC | Fort St. John Huskies FSJ | North Peace Arena |
• Kevin Lindsay • Brad Shura • Cameron Halter • Tracy Travis |
PO |
|
Game 4 of 7 | ||||||||
Final |
803 | Mar. 22, 2024 @ 8:00 PM MT | Fort St. John Huskies FSJ | La Crete Lumber Barons LC | Raymond Knelsen Arena |
• Craig London • Kyle Fedoruk • Brett Friesen • Kale Salacki • Hannah Friesen • Randy Dyck |
PO |
|
Game 5 of 7 If Necessary | ||||||||
Final |
804 | Mar. 23, 2024 @ 7:00 PM MT | Fort St. John Huskies FSJ | La Crete Lumber Barons LC | Raymond Knelsen Arena |
• Craig London • Brad Shura • Brett Friesen • Kale Salacki • Shaylyn Wieler • Randy Dyck |
PO |